Fiber Optic LC Connectors

Fiber Optic SC Connectors

KSh500.00 + VAT

Description

Fiber Optic SC Connectors

Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

The LC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. 

  • telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet.
  • The LC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.
  • LC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.
  • The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure..

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optic LC Connectors”

Your email address will not be published.